top of page

The 36th Infantry Division

Division Headquarters

Leadership from Above

C343A755-570D-4B3A-8EEE-46443703AEBC.jpeg
7C6375BB-2F51-40B4-8661-870B37022D9F (1).jpeg
mckithan2 (2).jpg

Brigadier General Robert I. Stack

Assistant Commanding General,

36th Infantry Division

Staff Sergeant William
E. Fenstermaker

Headquarters, 

Division Artillery

Lieutenant Quincy C. McKithan

Headquarters, 

Division Artillery

Coming Soon
2EBFFBA7-E5D5-4C3C-8B8B-62E19B069572.jpeg
79B17F4C-3C4F-45E1-8AF8-6ED53AF002EE (2).jpeg

T/3 Walter Sikonowiz

Artillery Section, 736th Ordnance (Light Maintenance) Company

Private First Class Wendell W. Reed

Division Jazz Band

141st Infantry Regiment

"Remember the Alamo"

F39928EE-399E-4CA2-8D64-241C32F1A576.jpeg
9BA49563-5FA8-4869-B26C-A2D16E0D02B0.jpeg
DC1F5C3C-C214-49F7-A249-8C7079C92C10.JPEG

First Sergeant Jack C. Lansinger

Headquarters Company,

1st Battalion

Sergeant Edward G. Fiedler

A Company

Technical Sergeant Adolph T. Volker

A Company

12115106-6B30-4F6B-9B60-69FE7F88E656.JPEG
A6AA1EC1-8726-48C5-BBB9-58B658AB49EA (1).jpeg
36-2 (2).jpg

Corporal Bertrand Landry

Mortar Platoon,

C Company

Private First Class Ross J. Farzo

Headquarters Company,

2nd Battalion

Sergeant John M. Pavlovic

E Company

Coming Soon
697E0505-0959-44F7-BCC0-6B7CBED2DC4C (1).jpeg
B921E278-1DFC-46D9-A5AE-4786E7AECDD3.jpeg

Private First Class William R. Armstrong Jr.

G Company

Staff Sergeant Myrl Yaeger

K Company

Coming Soon

142nd Infantry Regiment

"I'll Face You"

469EEFF9-4B3A-4944-BB29-8BA1A62F504C.jpeg
A61455F1-E4C8-4C71-86A5-9C7BDA087156 (1).jpeg
92FBEAF8-4C18-4412-AB9D-F4AA117ED4D3.JPEG

Private First Class Victor E. Bloomer

B Company

Private Edgar D. Hunter

D Company

Corporal Charles R. Martin

D Company

8A6478F1-D2F8-4A78-899D-6612D4DFAFA3.jpeg
0D3A96F7-3EC3-49DE-B32B-C1F0F3C647D7.jpeg
158291246_1172599323160029_1569730994181604093_n.jpg

Tech/5 Rudolph Muck Jr.

Headquarters Company,

2nd Battalion

Private First Class William A. Clark Jr.

H Company

Tech/4 Walter E. Bingham

Medical Detachment,

I Company

9B5616AC-36CB-4B47-B648-5E761D37EE44.jpeg
70B10FB2-2580-46FD-BFA1-E60B8B172152.jpeg

Private First Class Delmer C. Koonter

I Company

Private First Class Charles W. Ralston

I Company

143rd Infantry Regiment

"Arms Secure Peace"

5382AC73-426E-41D6-BA52-0EB49B2FCF45.jpeg
DED44084-E596-4CC9-8665-548C03859E1C.jpeg
9802B75A-3430-48B2-A0CA-4676EBCFCFE4.jpeg

Sergeant Natale J. Sabbatini

Anti-Tank Company

Staff Sergeant Roy E. Yates Private First Class Darwin D. Bruce

Anti-Tank Company

Lieutenant Frank Demick

B Company

2328A833-7F88-4A94-B103-528E6BC6BB11.jpeg
0B1A785A-CC0A-4664-9E84-9B31067AEFD8.jpeg
3A0E5D85-CC6D-4F46-A9E0-1CA4FB971757 (1).jpeg

Lieutenant Robert L. Nies

Headquarters Company,

2nd Battalion

Coming Soon

Staff Sergeant Adrian G. Herman

Medical Detachment,
2nd Battalion

Sergeant Seymour Horowitz

G Company

96D7521F-0CE2-4D0A-951A-1F09C00653A0.jpeg
CA6BF2BA-FC93-4193-BC9B-CE2EC3DF39FC.jpeg

Colonel James F. Skells

3rd Battalion

Private Leon L. O'Bryant

K Company

Supporting Units

Helping Hands

6F5254CE-02E2-4877-A519-30CC056E2D8F.JPEG
98E63EAE-2192-46AD-BAEC-531FED611AD9 (1).jpeg
2E5AA993-4DCE-4D70-9DA6-7D865B9EC460 (2).jpeg

Corporal Clyde S. Newgent

A Battery,

132nd Field Artillery Battalion

Coming Soon

Corporal Arthur Potter

C Battery,

132nd Field Artillery Battalion

Major El Roy P. Master

D Battery,

443rd Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion

CBC85260-899F-4ECC-A50B-4C9063181A56.jpeg
B0570D18-3FFB-4153-B807-584A13516388.jpeg
7AE57F70-75CE-4329-92FC-5B0F5871A657.jpeg

First Sergeant Henry H. Probst

Recon Company,

636th Tank Destroyer Battalion

Coming Soon

Sergeant Manuel G. Toundas

Recon Company,

636th Tank Destroyer Battalion

Coming Soon

Tech/4 James S. Grubbs

D Company,

753rd Tank Battalion

bottom of page